Please confirm Ref by Wednesday. If no response from Ref please let the Mini Soccer Refs Sec (Rob McGlynn 07909506460) know ASAP so he can sort you a Ref. If left until the last minute you run the risk of having no official for your game… Cheers
PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL FIXTURES CAN BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND SOMETIMES AT SHORT NOTICE. PLEASE CHECK FIXTURES REGULARLY AS CHANGES MAY OCCUR. THANK YOU
- At Leasowe Rec’s/Woodchurch new facility parents are not permitted within the cage. Only Managers/Coaches with lanyards are permitted to enter and only a maximum of two.
- After 10am games on Woodchurch can coaches please move goals to the side of the pitch.
***Please note that any abuse towards match officials will not be tolerated***
Match Referee Fees payable; 2023/24 Season
5v5 £16 7v7 £20
5v5 20mins each way
7v7 20mins each way
Sunday 24th March (Week 26)
U7’s
9:00am – Liscard Panthers U7’s vs Moreton Twirls U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 4) EMILLEE CROSSLEY
9:00am – Victoria Colts Lions U7’s vs New Brighton Mariners U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 7) STEVE LEE
9:00am – Rakers Purple U7’s vs Glenavon Belles U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 8) LILY UPTON
10:00am – Victoria Colts Panthers U7’s vs Ashville U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 4) TOM JINKS
10:00am – Rakers Red U7’s vs Rakers Blue U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 7) EMILLEE CROSSLEY
10:00am – Cheshire Vikings Warriors U7’s vs Glenavon Hawks U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 8) STEVE LEE
Free Week –
U8’s
9:00am – BYC Blacks U8’s vs Liscard Panthers U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 1) KOREY BREADNER
9:00am – Oldershaw U8’s vs Heswall Falcons U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 2) TOM JINKS
9:00am – PV Monaco U8’s vs Wallasey Wanderers U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 3) CHE LONGWORTH
10:00am – PV Bayern U8’s vs BYC U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 1) CHE LONGWORTH
10:00am – Manor JFC Jets U8’s vs AC Hoylake U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 2) – Cancelled
10:00am – Victoria Colts Lionesses U8’s vs West Kirby U7’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 2)
10:00am – Girls Can Play vs Manor JFC Athletic U8’s (Woodchurch Astro – Pitch 3) LINCOLN BREADNER
Free Week –
Delph Games U7/U8’s
9:00am – Victoria Colts Lionesses U8’s vs West Kirby U7’s (The Delph) ZOE PRICE – CANCELLED
9:50am– Phoenix Fire U8’s vs Moreton Chille U8’s (Leasowe – Pitch 2) Aiden Chwalko
U9’s
9:00am – Cheshire Vikings Warriors U9’s vs Poulton Athletic Rebels (Leasowe – Pitch 1) TOM PAVELEY
9:00am – Ellesmere Port Town U9’s vs Birkenhead JFC U9’s (Leasowe – Pitch 2) AIDEN CHWALKO
9:50am – Rakers Rangers U9’s vs BYC (Leasowe – Pitch 1) TOM PAVELEY
9:50am – Heswall Eagles U8’s vs Rakers Rovers U9’s – moved to 11:30am now.
10:40am – Cheshire Vikings Crusaders U9’s vs Glenavon Eagles U9’s (Leasowe – Pitch 1) ROBBIE CLARK
10:40am – Cammell Laird Oranges U9’s vs Cheshire Vikings Dragons (Leasowe – Pitch 2) RYAN HUGHES
10:40am – Cammel Laird Blues U9’s vs Mersey Royal Girls Leasowe – Pitch 3) LEWIS CUBBINS
11:30am – Shore Villa U9’s vs Rakers Gold (Leasowe – Pitch 1) ROBBIE CLARK
11:30am – Victoria Colts U9’s vs Moreton Argentina (Leasowe Pitch 2) LEWIS CUBBINS
11:30am – Heswall Eagles U8’s vs Rakers Rovers U9’s (Leasowe Pitch 3) RYAN HUGHES
12:20pm – Rakers Pinks vs Cammel Laird Greens (Leasowe – Pitch 1) EUAN KEELAN
01:10pm – Rakers Purples vs Glenavon Belles (Leasowe – Pitch 1) EUAN KEELAN
Free Week – Wirral Scorpions U9’s and Manor Lions U9’s
U10’s
9:00am – West Kirby Jets U10’s vs Glenavon Belles U11’s (Leasowe – Pitch 3) JOHN BARTWICZ
9:50am – Birkenhead JFC U10’s vs Upton U10’s (Leasowe – Pitch 3) JOHN BARTWICZ
11:30am – Rakers White U10’s vs Shore Villa U10’s (Leasowe – Pitch 3) – CANCELLED
12:20pm – Rakers Red U9’s vs Birkenhead JFC Yellows U10’s (Leasowe – Pitch 3) JAKE HARPER
01:10pm – Rakers Red U10’s vs Victoria Colts Blue U10’s (Leasowe – Pitch 3) JAKE HARPER
Free Week – Wirral Scorpions U10’s
Woodchurch 7v7 Games U10’s.
9:00am – Liscard Panthers U10’s vs AC Hoylake U10’s (Woodchurch – Pitch C) LINCOLN BREADNER
10:00am – Chester Nomads U10’s vs West Kirby FC U10’s (Woodchurch – Pitch C) KOREY BREADNER