9 v 9 Fixtures

Share on Facebook

 

 Reg Cards must be CHECKED prior to start of every game. .
The rule is NO CARD: NO PLAY and please enter on your match report
If your pitch is unavailable/unplayable switch to your opponents if available
CONFIRM GAMES WITH OPPOSITION AND REFEREE
IMPORTANT - When using the Solly Rec pitches PLEASE park in the main car park at The Glen and walk to pitches

The narrow roadway to The Solly Rec must NOT be used for parking. This allows access for any Emergency Vehicles. T

           
 

 

Sunday 21st May 2017 


U12s Cup Finals Day - Venue - Manor Ground (old Poulton Vics)

 U12s Presidents Cup Final

 New Ferry Rangers   v   Wallasey Wanderers Panthers     10am 

Referee -     KIERON WALSH

Line -          JOE ADAMS

Line -          WILL SASS

 U12s Challenge Cup Final

Ashville Black   v   Peninsula Stars        1145am

Referee -    RYAN O'CONNOR

Line -         ERIN ABBOTT

Line -         BEN MCEVOY

 U12s Knockout Cup Final

Bhead Youth Black   v   Heswall Juniors  1.30pm

Referee -  KYLE LINES

Line -       JACK WHITBY

Line -       CAMERON DAULBY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

................................................................................................................................................................................

 

 

           
           
 U11s Blue Group          
           
 Upton  v  Glenavon Hawks  Delph 1  0930am  
 Ashville  v  Manor Storm
 Delph 2  1045am  
 Greenleas  v  Poulton Athletic  Delph 3  1045am  
 Glenavon Hawks 10s    NO GAME      
           
 U11s Challenge Trophy    Re-Fixture      
 Glenavon Eagles  v  Wirral Scorpions  Delph 1  1045am  
           
 U11s Red Group  v        
 NB Saints  v  New Athletico  Delph 3  0930am  
 Wallasey Wanderers  v  North Wirral  Delph 2  0930am  
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
   

 

     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
            
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
  9th April 2017     9v9 Fixtures      
 U11s Challenge Trophy    1/4 Finals      
 1.Wallasey Wanderers  v  Manor Storm  Delph 1  1045am  BEN HARDWICK
 2. Wirral Scorpions  v  Upton FC  Delph 1  0930am  CONNOR SANDHAM
 3. Ashville  v  NB Saints  Delph 2  0930am  JOE ADAMS

 4. Glenavon Hawks 11s

1st Rd Cup Re-Fixture

  Progress due 2 opp  resigning from  league  
 Glenavon Eagles  v  Wirral Scorpions  
 OFF Wirral Scorps progress. C above
 Semi Finals          
 Winner 1  v  Winner 2      
 Winner 3  v  Glenavon Hawks      
           
 U11 Non Competive    Fixtures      
 Red Group          
  New Athletico  v  North Wirral  Delph 3  0930am  TOM TAYLOR
             
 Friendlies          
 Glen Hawks 10s F  v  Greenleas F  Solly Rec  0930am  TOM FORD
           
           
           
           
           
 9th April 2017          
 U12s Challenge Cup    1/4 Finals      
 1. AC Hoylake  v  Greasby  Newton Park  1pm  JAKE FINDLAY
 2. Pen Stars  v  Young Lions  Central Pk 4  1pm  DAVE HANLON
 3. Glenavon Eagles  v  NF Rangers  Solly Rec  1pm  BEN POVALL
 4. Ashville Blk  v  WK Panthers  Cross Lane  1pm  WILL SASS
           
 Semi Finals          
 Winners of 1   v   2          
 Winners of 3   v   4          
           
 U12 Atlantic Div Spring          
 Rakers  v  Manor Celtic  Leasowe Rec  1pm  KIERON WALSH
 Birkenhead Black    TBC      
 Heswall Juniors    TBC      
           
 U12 Pacific Div Spring          
           
 Ashville Red  v  Bhead Blue  GAME OFF    
 Wallasey Wanderers    TBC      
 Heswall FC    TBC      
           
           
           
 Easter Sunday 16th April          
           
 NO FIXTURES          
           
 HAPPY EASTER TO ALL          
           
           
           
           
Cheshire FA
Wirral District FA
The FA